Embassy of the Republic of Poland in the USA
Ambassador Piotr Wilczek
Consulate General of the Republic of Poland in Chicago
Consul General Piotr Janicki
Deputy Consul General Malgorzata Bąk - Guzik
Consulate General of the Republic of Poland in New York
Consul General Adrian Kubicki
CRACOW (KRAKÓW)
Marshal's Office of the Małopolskie Voivodeship
Witold Kozłowski
The Mayor of the City of Kraków
Jacek Majchrowski
Municipality of Kraków
Promotion and Tourism Department
Magdalena Osuch
Wawel Royal Castle
Andrzej Betlej
Piotr Rabiej
Artur Arnold
The Royal Archcathedral Basilica of Saints Stanislaus
and Wenceslaus on the Wawel Hill
Szara Gęś Restaurant
Radosław J. Fronc
Piotr Dao
Michał Stężalski
Zbigniew Kopeć
Balthazar Design Hotel
Magdalena Kasprzyk-Chevriaux - Food Writer
Massolit Cooks Restaurant
David Miller
Golden Tulip Hotel
Peter Shultz
WARSAW (WARSZAWA)
Marshal's Office of the Mazowieckie Voivodeship
Adam Struzik
The Mayor of the City of Warsaw
Rafał Trzaskowski
Tourism Promotion Department
Anna Przyłuska-Kwiatkowska
Kurlenda Małgorzata
Magda Jadziewicz - Kasak
Bartosz Milarczyk
Museum of King Jan III’s Palace at Wilanów
Paweł Jaskanis
Adrian Ordakowski
Villa Intrata
Maciej Nowicki
Renata Mazur
Norbert Sokołowski
Marcin Chmieliński
Hotel Warszawa
Alicja Likus
Leszek Likus
Dariusz Barański
Angelika Ziemianin
Magdalena Siewiera
Brasserie Warszawska
Marta Jakubowska
Daniel Pawełek
Atelier Amaro
Wojciech Modest Amaro
Magda Górska
Zagoździński Bakery
Sylwia Tomaszkiewicz
Kukbuk
Daria Pawlewska
RZESZOW (RZESZÓW)
Marshal's Office of the Podkarpackie Voivodeship
Władysław Ortyl
The Mayor of the City of Rzeszów
Tadeusz Ferenc
Promotion and International Cooperation Department Rzeszów City Hall
Marzena Furtak - Żebracka
Kamil Czyż
Katarzyna Dybaś
Marshal's Office of the Podkarpackie Voivodeship
Dubiecko Castle
Beata Kołcz
Michalina & Bogusław Kołcz
Piotr Kociuba
Grzegorz Bembenek
Szynk Rzeszowski
Anna Hajnosz
Andrzej Hajnosz
BIALYSTOK (BIAŁYSTOK)
Marshal's Office of the Podlaskie Voivodeship
Artur Kosicki
The Mayor of the City of Białystok
Tadeusz Truskolaski
Department of Culture, Promotion and Sport City Hall in Białystok
Urszula Garbień
The Mayor of the City of Łomża
Mariusz Chrzanowski
Vice Mayor of the City of Łomża
Andrzej Garlicki
Department of Culture, Sport and Social Initiatives
Ewa Snejder
Karolina Krzykowska
Magdalena Kraszewska
Medical University of Białystok
The Branicki Palace
Museum in Tykocin - Branch of the Podlaskie Museum in Białystok
The Tykocin Synagogue
Dariusz Szada - Borzyszkowski
Villa Tradycja Hotel
Cristal Restaurant
Stefan Korziński
Łukasz Rakowski
Marta Urbiel
Anna Kraśnicka - Guide & Blogger
Podlaskie Region
@easternpolandtravel.com
Esperanto Restaurant
Kamila Bobryk
Karol Kordyński
The North Mazovian Museum in Łomża
Jerzy Jastrzębski
Magdalena Mucha
Labirynt Hotel & Restaurant
Ewa Wierzbowska
Open Air Museum in Nowogród
Kurpie Region
Urszula Kuczyńska
Barbara Gilbowicz
Paweł Zumer
Adrian Żebrowski
Kurpia Arte Hotel
Piotr Bednarczyk
Municipal Cultural Center in Zbójna
Renata Krajewska
Hamulka Agritourism Farm Chata za wsią
Anna Męczkowska
Danuta Kułak
Jan Kułak
Rafał Męczykowski
Children’s Kurpie Folklore Ensemble
OLSZTYN
Marshal's Office of the Warmian-Mazurian Voivodeship
Gustaw Marek Brzezin
The Mayor of the City of Olsztyn
Piotr Grzymowicz
Director of the Promotion and Tourism Office City Hall in Olsztyn
Krzysztof Otoliński
Ewa Szemplińska
Andrzej Kocięcki
Museum of Warmia and Masuria in Olsztyn
Słoneczna Polana Restaurant
Sebastian Maderski
Andrzej Zielaskiewicz
Hotel HP Park Olsztyn
GIZYCKO (GIŻYCKO)
Elwira Wołowicz T&J Sails Giżycko
Zbigniew Zaradkiewicz
Tomasz Omilian
Michał Michna
KRASIN
Eko Snails Garden in Krasin
Mariola Piłat- Skalmowska
Grzegorz Skalmowski
TRICITY: GDANSK, GDYNIA, SOPOT (TRÓJMIASTO : GDAŃSK, GDYNIA, SOPOT)
Marshal's Office of the Pomeranian Voivodeship
Mieczysław Struk
GDANSK (GDAŃSK)
The Mayor of the City of Gdańsk
Aleksandra Dulkiewicz
The Office of the President for Communication and Brand
of the City of Gdańsk City Hall
Marek Bonisławski
Izabela Ryba
Department of Promotion, Information and Social Communication
City Hall in Gdańsk
Adamska Grażyna
Maciej Nicgorski
Joanna Kubik
Natalia Gawlik
National Maritime Museum in Gdańsk
Robert Domżał
Sylwia Porębska
Marek Menke
Zbigniew Gӧth
Gdańsk Historical Museum
Waldemar Ossowski
Pomeranian Culinary Academy in Gdańsk
Andrzej Ławniczak
Krzysztof Szulborski
Agata Błażejewska
Paulina Pawelczyk
Hotel Ibis, Gdańsk
GDYNIA
The Mayor of the City of Gdynia
Wojciech Szczurek
Plenipotentiary of the Mayor of Gdynia for Culture
Maja Wagner
Department of Social Communication and Information. Promotion and PR
Beata Sikorska
Ewa Kosakowska
Estera Grubert
The Emigration Museum in Gdynia
Karolina Grabowicz - Matyjas
Sebastian Tyrakowski
Orlowska Tavern, Gdynia
Roman I Matylda Kamińscy
Jakub Krzesowski
Sławomir Galica
Kacper Maślanka
SOPOT
The Mayor of the City of Sopot
Jacek Karnowski
Magdalena Czarzyńska - Jachim
Promotion and Social Communication Office. Sopot City Hall
Jolanta Kownacka
Sopot Tourist Organization
Anna Golec-Mastroianni
Brine water pump room and viewpoint in Sopot
Secretariat Restaurant, Sopot
Małgorzata Pospieszna
Dawid Sienkiewicz
KATOWICE
Marshal’s Office of the Silesian Voivodeship
Jakub Chełstowski
The Mayor of the City of Katowice
Marcin Krupa
Chief Specialist - Coordinator of the work of the Mayor's Office
Dawid Zapała
Deputy Head of the Promotion Department
Marcin Stańczyk
Promotion Department City Hall of Katowice
Katarzyna Latusek
Łukasz Gawroński
Anna Morcinek
Magdalena Rychła
Krzysztof Smętkiewicz
Tomasz Kitel
Aleksander Kotulecki
Moodro Restaurant
Magdalena Bugaj
Paweł Kania
Browar Mariacki Restaurant
Anna Chwałko
Łukasz Kala
Witold Wasiutyński
Camping 215, Katowice
Edyta Knapek
Urszula Filipkowska
Dominik Świderski
Jakub Piltniczenko
ZABRZE
Guido Mine and Coal Mining Museum, Zabrze
Bartłomiej Szewczyk
Bartłomiej Latoszek
Mirosław Makoś
WROCLAW (WROCŁAW)
Marshal's Office of the Lower Silesian Voivodeship
Cezary Przybylski
The Mayor of the City of Wrocław
Jacek Sutryk
Jakub Mazur
Sebastian Lorenc
Renata Granowska
Adam Zawada
Radosław Michalski
Alfred Wagner
City Promotion and Tourism Office
City Hall of Wroclaw
Małgorzata Naskrent
Wojciech Adamski
Anna Żylińska - Skopiec
Pasibus, Wroclaw
Piotr Staszczyński
Bogdan Staszczyński
Jakub Aleksandrowicz
Dominik Świderski
SCINAWA POLSKA (ŚCINAWA POLSKA)
Captain’s Tawern, Ścinawa Polska
Anna Strażyńska
Tomasz Strażyński
Alicja Igielska
Julia Obrocka
Damian Zając
Przemysław Wolny
ZACHOWICE
Adoria Vineyard, Zachowice
Mike Whitney
Iwona Kostrzewska - Whitney
POZNAN (POZNAŃ)
Marshal Office of Wielkopolska in Poznań
Marek Woźniak
The Mayor of the City of Poznań
Jacek Jaśkowiak
The Archcathedral Basilica of St. Peter and St.Paul in Poznań
Spokesman for the Metropolitan Curia in Poznań
Pastor Maciej Szczepaniak
Collegiate Basilica of Our Lady of Perpetual Help, Saint. Mary Magdalene
and St. Stanisław Bishop in Poznań. Poznań Fara
Pastor Mateusz Misiak
Society of Friends of the Poznań Fara
Technical support, Poznań Fara
Grzegorz Giliński
Łukasz Kołakowski
Metropolitan Archdiocese of Gniezno
Wojciech Polak - Metropolitan Archbishop
Krzysztof Wętkowski - Auxiliary Bishop
Zbigniew Przybylski - Spokesperson
Poznań City Hall
Poznań Film Commission
Michał Ferlak
Michał Gramacki
Poznań Tourism Organization
Wojciech Mania
TRAKT Center for Cultural Tourism
Poznań Gate ICHOT
Monika Herkt - Rynarzewska - Director
Anna Furmanowska
Novotel & ibis Poznań Centrum
Przemysław Konieczyński
GNIEZNO
The Mayor of the City of Gniezno
Tomasz Budasz
City Hall of Gniezno
Damazy Gandurski
Dobry Browar, Gniezno
Anna Kozłowska
Bartosz Kozłowski
TORUN (TORUŃ)
Marshal's Office of the Kujawsko - Pomorskie Region
Piotr Całbecki
Spokesperson of the Marshal’s Office
Beata Krzemińska
Agnieszka Nowak
Deputy Director of the International Cooperation Department
Magdalena Burdziej
The Mayor of the City of Toruń
Michał Zaleski
Spokesperson of the Mayor of Toruń
Magdalena Stremplewska
Toruń City Hall
Promotion and Tourism Department
Bartosz Witkowski
District Museum in Toruń
Marek Rubnikowicz
Promotion Department
Hubert Smolarek
The Living Museum of Gingerbread
Andrzej Olszewski
Tomasz Wojewoda
Sandra Działdowska
Paulina Kochańska
1st Battalion 5th Field Artillery Regiment "Hamilton's Own
Artillery Training Ground in Toruń
Major Eric Barton
Lieutenant Heinz
Sergeant Widing
Lieutenant Pester
Sergeant Pope
Sergeant Cosby
Sergeant Foster
Hotel 1231
Ewelina Mazurska
Mateusz Mazur
MALBORK
Marshal’s Office of the Pomeranian Voivodeship
Mieczysław Struk
The Mayor of the City of Malbork
Marek Charzewski
Malbork City Hall
Department of Promotion, Tourism and International Cooperation
Marta Wróblewska
Castle Museum in Malbork
General Director
Janusz Trupinda
Deputy Director of Marketing and Administration
Beata Stawarska
Promotion Department
Mariusz Stankiewicz
Gothic Cafe & Restaurant
Bogdan Gałązka
Ewa Uzarewicz
KIELCE
Marshal’s Office of the Świętokrzyskie Voivodeship
Andrzej Bętkowski
Director of the Department of Rural Development and the Environment
Sławomir Neugebauer
The Mayor of the City of Kielce
Bogdan Wenta
Press Office and Press Spokesman
Tomasz Porębski
Iwona Sabat
Andrzej Młynarczyk
National Museum in Kielce - Palace of the Kraków Bishops
Village Museum of the Świętokrzyskie Region
Ethnographic Park in Tokarnia. Świętokrzyskie Voivodeship
Mariusz Masny
Czesław Nowak
Aleksandra Chabel
Stanisław Papka
Aleksandra Imosa
Promotion and Marketing Department
Beata Ryń
Filip Kryczka
Dawid Sobura
Edyta Burnas - Gierada
Restaurant Kuźnia Smaków, Tokarnia
Consultant
Janusz Szuszyna
The Mayor of the Chęciny Town and Municipality
Robert Jaworski
Kurozwęki Palace
Popiel Brewery in Kurozwęki
Aurore Popiel de Boisgelin
Michael Popiel de Boisgelin
Andrew Popiel
Agnieszka Maj
Teodozja Guz
Joanna Kos
Małgorzata Poniewierska
Polish Porcelain Factories Ćmielów & Chodzież S.A.
Marek Cecula - Art Design Studio
Okiem - Drona
Szymon Pawlak
WSS Społem Kielce
Gomar Pinczów
Łukasik Agritourism Farm
Płochocki Vineyard
Dobrowolscy Bakery
Miody Napękowskie
Krówki Opatowskie
Napiórkowska Agritourism Farm
Agnieszka Idzik
Sad Sandomierski
Buskowianka Mineral Water
NaturVit
OSM Włoszczowa
LUBLIN
Marshal’s Office of the Lubelskie Voivodeship
Jarosław Stawiarski
Spokesperson
Remigiusz Małecki
The Head of the Department of Economy and Entrepreneurship
Support of the Marshall Office of Lubelskie Voivodeship
Tadeusz Buczek
Spokesman for European Funds
Elżbieta Kędzierska
Department of Sport and Tourism Promotion
Artur Domański
Paweł Wójcik
Marta Smułtowska
Monika Kozłowska
The Mayor of the City of Lublin
Krzysztof Żuk
Industi Sp. z o.o.
Krzysztof Dębniak
Piotr Woch
Jakub Partyka
Kuźmiuk Bakery in Lublin
KAZIMIERZ DOLNY
The Mayor of the City of Kazimierz Dolny
Artur Pomianowski
"Na Piętrze” Restaurant in Kazimierz Dolny
Barbara Sarzyńska
Iga Sarzyńska
Janex - Jan Ciupak, Leszek Ciupak
OSM Krasnystaw
SM Bieluch
OSM Piaski
OSM Ryki
Pol - Mak S.A.
WOM Parczew
Ambra S.A.
Browar Jagiełło
Lubsad Sp. z o.o.
Apis - Apiculture Cooperative
Herbapol Lublin S.A.
UMR Lublin Manufaktura Polka
UMR Lublin Wasąg
Wierzejki J. M. Zdanowscy
ZAKOPANE
Marshal's Office of the Małopolskie Region
Witold Kozłowski
The Mayor of the City of Zakopane
Leszek Dorula
Zakopane City Hall
Head of Culture Department
Joanna Staszak
Anna Karpiel - Semberecka
Faculty of Road and Transport
Piotr Manowiecki
Brutal PHU. Zakopane
Andrzej Skupień
Tatra National Park
Szymon Ziobrowski
Polskie Tatry S.A.
Piotr Włosiński - CEO
Aqua Park Zakopane
Katarzyna Zarycka - Director
Sales and Marketing Director
Bartosz Sudnik
Mountain Inn - Kuźnice, Zakopane
Bogusława Janowiak
Polskie Koleje Linowe S.A.
Łukasz Chmielowski
Marian Szewczyk
The Tatra Museum in Zakopane
Anna Wende - Surmiak
The Witkacy Theatre, Zakopane
Karczma Chata Zbójnicka, Zakopane
Halina Zapotoczna
Krzysztof Kluś
Bacówka - Wielka Polana Kuźnicka, Zakopane
Andrzej Staszel “Furtek”
Andrzej Rzadkosz Pulka
Wojciech Mrożek
Tygodnik Podhalański, Zakopane
Paweł Pełka
Cafe Tygodnik Podhalański
Karol Szymanowski Museum in Villa Atma, Zakopane
Sanctuary of Our Lady of Fatima, Zakopane
Księstwo Góralskie, Zakopane
Wojciech Krzyściak
Polish Highlander Folk Ensemble in Chicago
+Władysław Styrczula-Maśniak
+Włodzimierz Bachleda-Żarski
Andrzej Tokarz
Recording from music archives
Tatra Mountain Cultural Foundation
Summit-Chicago USA
Maciej Krupa - Journalist and mountain guide
Anna Stachoń
Józef Walkosz Strzelec
Andrzej Karpiel “Replon”
Marcin Gąsienica - Byrcyn
Maciej Czernik
Maciej Czernik, Jr
Stanisław Topór
Andrzej Wójt
Andrzej Skupień, Jr
Wioletta Skupień
Bogdan Ogórek
Ewa Szwajnos
KABLUB WOLNY (KADŁUB WOLNY)
Tavern under the Anchor
Beata & Sylwiusz Kubiciel
Polish Tourism Organization
The Polish Community Center of Albany New York, Inc
Polish Heritage Club of Wisconsin - Madison
Polanki - the Polish Women's Cultural Club of Milwaukee
Polish American Congress, Wisconsin Division
Polonia Institute, Inc
Marie Sklodowska - Curie
Professional Women’s Association, Inc
Polish Daily News Dziennik Związkowy, Chicago
Polish American Congress, Long Island Division
Polish Porcelain Factories Ćmielów & Chodzież S.A.
Marek Cecula - Art Design Studio
Teresa & Nikodem Wachowiak
Bronisława & Józef Ślusarczyk
Waldemar & Anna Ślusarczyk
Anita & Waldemar Woźniak
Magdalena & Martin Quinn
Wiktoria Wachowiak
Maksymilian Ślusarczyk
Monika Woźniak
Kinga Ślusarczyk
Hubert Woźniak
Tomasz Kotas
Elżbieta Wojtasik
Marta & Tomasz Augustyńscy
Halina Koralewski
Zbigniew Koralewski
Brian T. Koralewski
Irena Frączek
Derek Zarzeczny
Henryk Słowiński
Katarzyna Koziel
Jerzy Poznański
Genowefa Burdzy
Lidia & Szymon Mikołajczyk
Richard Brzozowski
Tadeusz Dziekoński
Ewa Brown
Jerzy Chyliński
Krystyna & Ludwik Wnękowicz
Jarosław Dumanowski
Andrzej Baraniak
Mariusz Sosnowski
Krzysztof Zieliński
Dominik Świderski
Jakub Piltniczenko
David Rydzewski
Romuald P. Magda
Andrzej Szydło
Alicja Otap
Łukasz Dudka
Alina Mikołajczyk
Andrzej Mikołajczyk
Gabriela & Marian Rust
Patryk & Dżeni Rust
Danuta Siemiński
Elżbieta Baumgartner
Magda Kapuścińska
Yolanta Kozlowski
Matthew Tyrmand
Bogna McGarrigle
Tomasz Raczkowski
Eugene Sokołowski
Eliza Banach
Janina Kowalik
Edward & Doris Gorga
Marta Wesołowski
Jakub Hybicki
Joanna Ozdzińska
Inez Biernat
Paul Kokoszki
Katarzyna Dziewiątkowska
Iwona Korzeniowska
Robert Radkowski
Ruth Pilarczyk
R. J Zawadzki
Lydia & Peter Matyszewski
Monika J. Schiller
Andrzej W Pronczuk
Edmund Keczmer
Mieczysław Madejski
Bogdan Blusewicz
Stanisław Śliwowski
Host
Aleksandra Augustyńska
Director
Robert N Wachowiak
Producers
Edyta Ślusarczyk
Robert N Wachowiak
Executive Producer Poland
Klaudyna Nowakowska
Grupa6 Film Production
Editor
Colorado Rutledge
Writers
Edyta Ślusarczyk
Aleksandra Augustyńska
Production Manager
Katarzyna Bajka
Unit Production Manager
Marta Kochanowska
Associate Producer
Zbigniew Banaś
Sponsor Partnerships
Halina Koralewski
Zdzisław Wojtasik
Program Publicity
Edyta Ślusarczyk
Katarzyna Bajka
Researcher
Edyta Slusarczyk
Monika Adamczyk
Audio Recordist
Krzysztof Bednarczyk
Leszek Gałkowski
Paweł Śnieć
Michał Dziękczynny
Camera Operators
Marcin Szociński
Piotr Tokarski
Grzegorz Panek
Marta Kochanowska
Szymon Dyakowski
Paweł Szczur
Dominik Lichota
Drone Operator
Marcin Szociński
Kamil Cichocki
Marek Waltz
Gaffer
Zbigniew Ratkiewicz
Michał Kałucki
Set Decorator and Property Master
Anna Hinz
Culinary Director/ Food Stylist
Przemysław Klima
Music
Jarosław Bester
Marcin Szczurek
Bartłomiej Zaborowski
Maria Kochańska
Polish Highlander Folk Ensemble in Chicago
+Władysław Styrczula-Maśniak
+Włodzimierz Bachleda-Żarski
Andrzej Tokarz
Recording from music archives
Tatra Mountain Cultural Foundation
Summit-Chicago USA
Paris Music
Filmstro Music
Music Consultant
Grażyna Auguścik
Sound Editor
Colorado Rutledge
Voiceover Recordist
Sławomir Budzik
Paweł Maciej
Recording Studio
Radio Deon
Color Correction
Dan Scotti
Production Assistant
Karol Brynarski
Make-up
Aleksandra Putyra
Zuzanna Zakrzewska
Izabella Czerniewska
Sylwia Wąchoł
Klaudyna Góralska
Graphic Design
Sonia Wachowiak - Sofianidou
Miłosz Urbanik
Website Designer & Administrator
Małgorzata Woźniak
Still Photographer
Łukasz Łuszczek
Paweł Szczur
Dominik Lichota
Equipment Rental
Cinelight
Lighthouse Film Production Group
FAM. Makeup School.
Jadwiga Szczerbowska
WTTW Chicago:
Head of Programming
Lisa Tipton
Director of National Syndication
Christina Pagones
Station Relations and Project Manager
Kara Weigand
Publicist
Julia Maish
Engineer in Charge
Mark Anderson
Marta & Derek Zarzeczny
Mary M. Currie
Barbara Ossowska
Joanna Roberts
Thank You!