Special Thanks To:

Pegaz gopolonia

Ministry of Foreign Affairs Republic of Poland



Embassy of the Republic of Poland in the USA

Ambassador Piotr Wilczek



Consulate General of the Republic of Poland in Chicago

Consul General Piotr Janicki

Deputy Consul General Malgorzata Bąk - Guzik



Consulate General of the Republic of Poland in New York

Consul General Adrian Kubicki



CRACOW (KRAKÓW)



Marshal's Office of the Małopolskie Voivodeship

Witold Kozłowski

 

The Mayor of the City of Kraków
Jacek Majchrowski

Municipality of Kraków
Promotion and Tourism Department
Magdalena Osuch

Wawel Royal Castle
Andrzej Betlej

Piotr Rabiej

Artur Arnold

 

The Royal Archcathedral Basilica of Saints Stanislaus 

and Wenceslaus on the Wawel Hill


Szara Gęś Restaurant
Radosław J. Fronc
Piotr Dao
Michał Stężalski

Zbigniew Kopeć 

Balthazar Design Hotel

Magdalena Kasprzyk-Chevriaux - Food Writer

Massolit Cooks Restaurant
David Miller

Golden Tulip Hotel 

Peter Shultz



WARSAW (WARSZAWA)



Marshal's Office of the Mazowieckie Voivodeship

Adam Struzik


The Mayor of the City of Warsaw
Rafał Trzaskowski

Tourism Promotion Department
Anna Przyłuska-Kwiatkowska
Kurlenda Małgorzata
Magda Jadziewicz - Kasak
Bartosz Milarczyk

Museum of King Jan III’s Palace at Wilanów 
Paweł Jaskanis
Adrian Ordakowski 

Villa Intrata
Maciej Nowicki 
Renata Mazur 
Norbert Sokołowski
Marcin Chmieliński 

Hotel Warszawa  
Alicja Likus
Leszek Likus 
Dariusz Barański 
Angelika Ziemianin
Magdalena Siewiera

Brasserie Warszawska 
Marta Jakubowska
Daniel Pawełek

Atelier Amaro
Wojciech Modest Amaro 
Magda Górska 

Zagoździński Bakery
Sylwia Tomaszkiewicz

Kukbuk
Daria Pawlewska



RZESZOW (RZESZÓW)



Marshal's Office of the Podkarpackie Voivodeship

Władysław Ortyl


The Mayor of the City of Rzeszów
Tadeusz Ferenc

Promotion and International Cooperation Department Rzeszów City Hall 
Marzena Furtak - Żebracka
Kamil Czyż 
Katarzyna Dybaś

Marshal's Office of the Podkarpackie Voivodeship

Dubiecko Castle
Beata Kołcz
Michalina & Bogusław Kołcz
Piotr Kociuba 
Grzegorz Bembenek

Szynk Rzeszowski
Anna Hajnosz
Andrzej Hajnosz



BIALYSTOK (BIAŁYSTOK)



Marshal's Office of the Podlaskie Voivodeship
Artur Kosicki

The Mayor of the City of Białystok 
Tadeusz Truskolaski

Department of Culture, Promotion and Sport City Hall in Białystok 
Urszula Garbień

The Mayor of the City of Łomża
Mariusz Chrzanowski

Vice Mayor of the City of Łomża
Andrzej Garlicki

Department of Culture, Sport and Social Initiatives 
Ewa Snejder
Karolina Krzykowska
Magdalena Kraszewska

Medical University of Białystok
The Branicki Palace

Museum in Tykocin - Branch of the Podlaskie Museum in Białystok 

The Tykocin Synagogue
Dariusz Szada - Borzyszkowski

Villa Tradycja Hotel

Cristal Restaurant
Stefan Korziński
Łukasz Rakowski 
Marta Urbiel

Anna Kraśnicka - Guide & Blogger
Podlaskie Region
@easternpolandtravel.com

Esperanto Restaurant
Kamila Bobryk
Karol Kordyński 

The North Mazovian Museum in Łomża
Jerzy Jastrzębski
Magdalena Mucha 

Labirynt Hotel & Restaurant
Ewa Wierzbowska

Open Air Museum in Nowogród 
Kurpie Region
Urszula Kuczyńska
Barbara Gilbowicz
Paweł Zumer
Adrian Żebrowski

Kurpia Arte Hotel
Piotr Bednarczyk

Municipal Cultural Center in Zbójna
Renata Krajewska

Hamulka Agritourism Farm Chata za wsią
Anna Męczkowska
Danuta Kułak
Jan Kułak
Rafał Męczykowski

Children’s Kurpie Folklore Ensemble



OLSZTYN



Marshal's Office of the Warmian-Mazurian Voivodeship
Gustaw Marek Brzezin

The Mayor of the City of Olsztyn 
Piotr Grzymowicz

Director of the Promotion and Tourism Office City Hall in Olsztyn 
Krzysztof Otoliński
Ewa Szemplińska
Andrzej Kocięcki

Museum of Warmia and Masuria in Olsztyn

Słoneczna Polana Restaurant
Sebastian Maderski 
Andrzej Zielaskiewicz 

Hotel HP Park Olsztyn



GIZYCKO (GIŻYCKO)



Elwira Wołowicz T&J Sails Giżycko
Zbigniew Zaradkiewicz 
Tomasz Omilian
Michał Michna


KRASIN



Eko Snails Garden in Krasin
Mariola Piłat- Skalmowska
Grzegorz Skalmowski


TRICITY: GDANSK, GDYNIA, SOPOT (TRÓJMIASTO : GDAŃSK, GDYNIA, SOPOT)



Marshal's Office of the Pomeranian Voivodeship
Mieczysław Struk 



GDANSK (GDAŃSK)



The Mayor of the City of Gdańsk 
Aleksandra Dulkiewicz 

The Office of the President for Communication and Brand 
of the City of Gdańsk City Hall 
Marek Bonisławski 
Izabela Ryba 

Department of Promotion, Information and Social Communication 
City Hall in Gdańsk 
Adamska Grażyna 
Maciej Nicgorski 
Joanna Kubik 
Natalia Gawlik 

 

National Maritime Museum in Gdańsk
Robert Domżał
Sylwia Porębska
Marek Menke
Zbigniew Gӧth

Gdańsk Historical Museum
Waldemar Ossowski

Pomeranian Culinary Academy in Gdańsk
Andrzej Ławniczak 
Krzysztof Szulborski 
Agata Błażejewska
Paulina Pawelczyk

Hotel Ibis, Gdańsk



GDYNIA 



The Mayor of the City of Gdynia
Wojciech Szczurek 

Plenipotentiary of the Mayor of Gdynia for Culture
Maja Wagner 

Department of Social Communication and Information. Promotion and PR
Beata Sikorska
Ewa Kosakowska
Estera Grubert 

 

The Emigration Museum in Gdynia
Karolina Grabowicz - Matyjas
Sebastian Tyrakowski

Orlowska Tavern, Gdynia
Roman I Matylda Kamińscy
Jakub Krzesowski
Sławomir Galica
Kacper Maślanka 



SOPOT



The Mayor of the City of Sopot
Jacek Karnowski 
Magdalena Czarzyńska - Jachim 

Promotion and Social Communication Office. Sopot City Hall
Jolanta Kownacka 

Sopot Tourist Organization
Anna Golec-Mastroianni 

Brine water pump room and viewpoint in Sopot

Secretariat Restaurant, Sopot
Małgorzata Pospieszna
Dawid Sienkiewicz



KATOWICE



Marshal’s Office of the Silesian Voivodeship

Jakub Chełstowski

 

The Mayor of the City of Katowice 

Marcin Krupa

 

Chief Specialist - Coordinator of the work of the Mayor's Office

Dawid Zapała

 

Deputy Head of the Promotion Department 

Marcin Stańczyk

 

Promotion Department City Hall of Katowice

Katarzyna Latusek

Łukasz Gawroński

Anna Morcinek

Magdalena Rychła 

Krzysztof Smętkiewicz

Tomasz Kitel

Aleksander Kotulecki

 

Moodro Restaurant

Magdalena Bugaj

Paweł Kania

 

Browar Mariacki Restaurant

Anna Chwałko

Łukasz Kala

Witold Wasiutyński

 

Camping 215, Katowice

Edyta Knapek

 

Urszula Filipkowska

Dominik Świderski

Jakub Piltniczenko



ZABRZE



Guido Mine and Coal Mining Museum, Zabrze

Bartłomiej Szewczyk

Bartłomiej Latoszek

Mirosław Makoś

 

 

WROCLAW (WROCŁAW)

 


Marshal's Office of the Lower Silesian  Voivodeship

Cezary Przybylski

 

The Mayor of the City of Wrocław

Jacek Sutryk

 

Jakub Mazur

Sebastian Lorenc 

Renata Granowska

Adam Zawada

Radosław Michalski

Alfred Wagner

 

City Promotion and Tourism Office

City Hall  of Wroclaw

Małgorzata Naskrent

Wojciech Adamski

Anna Żylińska - Skopiec

 

Pasibus, Wroclaw 

Piotr Staszczyński

Bogdan Staszczyński

Jakub Aleksandrowicz

Dominik Świderski



SCINAWA POLSKA (ŚCINAWA POLSKA)



Captain’s Tawern, Ścinawa Polska

Anna Strażyńska

Tomasz Strażyński

Alicja Igielska

Julia Obrocka

Damian Zając

Przemysław Wolny 



ZACHOWICE



Adoria Vineyard, Zachowice

Mike Whitney

Iwona Kostrzewska - Whitney



POZNAN (POZNAŃ)



Marshal Office of  Wielkopolska in Poznań

Marek Woźniak

 

The Mayor of the City of Poznań

Jacek Jaśkowiak

 

 

The Archcathedral Basilica of St. Peter and St.Paul in Poznań

 

Spokesman for the Metropolitan Curia in Poznań

Pastor Maciej Szczepaniak 

 

Collegiate Basilica of Our Lady of Perpetual Help, Saint. Mary Magdalene 

and St. Stanisław Bishop in Poznań. Poznań Fara

Pastor Mateusz Misiak 

 

Society of Friends of the Poznań Fara

 

Technical support, Poznań Fara

Grzegorz Giliński

 

Łukasz Kołakowski

 

Metropolitan Archdiocese of Gniezno

Wojciech Polak - Metropolitan Archbishop

Krzysztof Wętkowski - Auxiliary Bishop

Zbigniew Przybylski - Spokesperson 

 

Poznań City Hall

 

Poznań Film Commission

Michał Ferlak

Michał Gramacki

 

Poznań Tourism Organization 

Wojciech Mania

 

TRAKT Center for Cultural Tourism

Poznań Gate ICHOT

Monika Herkt - Rynarzewska - Director

Anna Furmanowska

 

Novotel & ibis Poznań Centrum

Przemysław Konieczyński



GNIEZNO



The Mayor of the City of Gniezno

Tomasz Budasz

 

City Hall of Gniezno

Damazy Gandurski

 

Dobry Browar, Gniezno

Anna Kozłowska

Bartosz Kozłowski



TORUN (TORUŃ)



 Marshal's Office of the Kujawsko - Pomorskie Region

Piotr Całbecki

 

Spokesperson of the Marshal’s Office

Beata Krzemińska

Agnieszka Nowak

 

Deputy Director of the International Cooperation Department

Magdalena Burdziej

 

The Mayor of the City of Toruń 

Michał Zaleski

 

Spokesperson of the Mayor of Toruń

Magdalena Stremplewska

 

Toruń City Hall

Promotion and Tourism Department

Bartosz Witkowski

 

District Museum in Toruń

Marek Rubnikowicz

 

Promotion Department

Hubert Smolarek

 

The Living Museum of Gingerbread

Andrzej Olszewski

Tomasz Wojewoda

Sandra Działdowska

Paulina Kochańska

 

 1st Battalion 5th Field Artillery Regiment "Hamilton's Own

Artillery Training Ground in Toruń

Major Eric Barton

Lieutenant Heinz

Sergeant Widing

 Lieutenant  Pester

Sergeant Pope

 Sergeant Cosby

Sergeant Foster

 

Hotel 1231

Ewelina Mazurska 

Mateusz Mazur



MALBORK



 Marshal’s Office of the Pomeranian Voivodeship

Mieczysław Struk

 

The Mayor of the City of Malbork

Marek Charzewski

 

Malbork City Hall

Department of Promotion, Tourism and International Cooperation

Marta Wróblewska

 

Castle Museum in Malbork

General Director

Janusz Trupinda

 

Deputy Director of Marketing and Administration

Beata Stawarska

 

Promotion Department

Mariusz Stankiewicz

 

Gothic Cafe & Restaurant 

Bogdan Gałązka

Ewa Uzarewicz



KIELCE



Marshal’s Office of the Świętokrzyskie Voivodeship

Andrzej Bętkowski

 

Director of the Department of Rural Development and the Environment

Sławomir Neugebauer

 

The Mayor of the City of Kielce

Bogdan Wenta

 

Press Office and Press Spokesman

Tomasz Porębski

Iwona Sabat

Andrzej Młynarczyk

 

National Museum in Kielce - Palace of the Kraków Bishops

 

Village Museum of the Świętokrzyskie Region

Ethnographic Park in Tokarnia. Świętokrzyskie Voivodeship

Mariusz Masny

Czesław Nowak

Aleksandra Chabel

Stanisław Papka

Aleksandra Imosa

 

Promotion and Marketing Department

Beata Ryń

Filip Kryczka

Dawid Sobura

Edyta Burnas - Gierada

 

Restaurant Kuźnia Smaków, Tokarnia

 

Consultant 

Janusz Szuszyna

 

The Mayor of the Chęciny Town and Municipality

Robert Jaworski

 

Kurozwęki Palace

Popiel Brewery in Kurozwęki 

Aurore Popiel de Boisgelin 

Michael Popiel de Boisgelin 

Andrew Popiel

Agnieszka Maj

Teodozja Guz

Joanna Kos

Małgorzata Poniewierska

 

Polish Porcelain Factories Ćmielów & Chodzież S.A.

Marek Cecula - Art Design Studio

 

Okiem - Drona

Szymon Pawlak

 

WSS Społem Kielce

 

Gomar Pinczów

 

Łukasik Agritourism  Farm

 

Płochocki Vineyard

 

Dobrowolscy Bakery

 

Miody Napękowskie

 

Krówki Opatowskie

 

Napiórkowska Agritourism Farm

Agnieszka Idzik

 

Sad Sandomierski

 

Buskowianka Mineral Water

 

NaturVit

 

OSM Włoszczowa



LUBLIN



Marshal’s Office of the Lubelskie Voivodeship

Jarosław Stawiarski

 

Spokesperson

Remigiusz Małecki

 

The Head of the Department of Economy and Entrepreneurship

Support of the Marshall Office of Lubelskie Voivodeship

Tadeusz Buczek

 

                                               Spokesman for European Funds                                                  

Elżbieta Kędzierska 

 

Department of Sport and Tourism Promotion

Artur Domański

Paweł Wójcik

Marta Smułtowska

Monika Kozłowska

 

The Mayor of the City of Lublin

Krzysztof Żuk

          

Industi Sp. z o.o.

Krzysztof Dębniak

Piotr Woch 

 

Jakub Partyka

 

Kuźmiuk Bakery in Lublin



KAZIMIERZ DOLNY



The Mayor of the City of Kazimierz Dolny

Artur Pomianowski  

 

"Na Piętrze” Restaurant in Kazimierz Dolny

Barbara Sarzyńska 

Iga Sarzyńska

 

Janex - Jan Ciupak, Leszek Ciupak

 

OSM Krasnystaw

 

SM Bieluch

 

OSM Piaski

 

OSM Ryki

 

Pol - Mak S.A.

 

WOM Parczew

 

Ambra S.A.

 

Browar Jagiełło 

 

Lubsad Sp. z o.o.

 

Apis -  Apiculture Cooperative

 

Herbapol Lublin S.A.

 

UMR Lublin Manufaktura Polka

 

UMR Lublin Wasąg

 

Wierzejki J. M. Zdanowscy



ZAKOPANE



Marshal's Office of the Małopolskie Region

Witold Kozłowski

 

The Mayor of the City of Zakopane

Leszek Dorula

 

Zakopane City Hall

Head of Culture Department

Joanna Staszak

Anna Karpiel - Semberecka

 

Faculty of Road and Transport

Piotr Manowiecki

 

Brutal PHU. Zakopane

Andrzej Skupień

 

Tatra National Park

Szymon Ziobrowski

 

Polskie Tatry S.A.

Piotr Włosiński - CEO

 

Aqua Park Zakopane

Katarzyna Zarycka - Director

 

Sales and Marketing Director

Bartosz Sudnik

 

Mountain Inn - Kuźnice, Zakopane

Bogusława Janowiak

 

Polskie Koleje Linowe S.A.

Łukasz Chmielowski

Marian Szewczyk

 

The Tatra Museum in Zakopane

Anna Wende - Surmiak

 

The Witkacy Theatre, Zakopane

 

Karczma Chata Zbójnicka, Zakopane

Halina Zapotoczna

Krzysztof Kluś

 

Bacówka - Wielka Polana Kuźnicka, Zakopane

Andrzej Staszel “Furtek” 

Andrzej Rzadkosz Pulka

Wojciech Mrożek

 

Tygodnik Podhalański, Zakopane

Paweł Pełka

 

Cafe Tygodnik Podhalański

 

Karol Szymanowski Museum in Villa Atma, Zakopane

 

Sanctuary of Our Lady of Fatima, Zakopane

 

Księstwo Góralskie, Zakopane

Wojciech Krzyściak

 

Polish Highlander Folk Ensemble in Chicago

+Władysław Styrczula-Maśniak

+Włodzimierz Bachleda-Żarski

Andrzej Tokarz

Recording from music archives

Tatra Mountain Cultural Foundation 

Summit-Chicago USA 

 

Maciej Krupa - Journalist and mountain guide

 

Anna Stachoń

Józef Walkosz Strzelec

Andrzej Karpiel “Replon”

Marcin Gąsienica - Byrcyn

Maciej Czernik

Maciej Czernik, Jr

Stanisław Topór

Andrzej Wójt

Andrzej Skupień, Jr

Wioletta Skupień

Bogdan Ogórek 

Ewa Szwajnos



KABLUB WOLNY (KADŁUB WOLNY)



Tavern under the Anchor

Beata & Sylwiusz Kubiciel

 

 

 

 

Polish Tourism Organization

 

The Polish Community Center of Albany New York, Inc

 

Polish Heritage Club of Wisconsin - Madison

 

Polanki - the Polish Women's Cultural Club of Milwaukee

 

Polish American Congress, Wisconsin Division

 

Polonia Institute, Inc

 

Marie Sklodowska - Curie

Professional Women’s Association, Inc

 

Polish Daily News Dziennik Związkowy, Chicago

 

Polish American Congress, Long Island Division

 

Polish Porcelain Factories Ćmielów & Chodzież S.A.

Marek Cecula - Art Design Studio

 

 

 

 

 

Teresa & Nikodem Wachowiak 

 

Bronisława & Józef Ślusarczyk

 

Waldemar & Anna Ślusarczyk

 

Anita & Waldemar Woźniak

 

Magdalena & Martin Quinn

 

Wiktoria Wachowiak 

 

Maksymilian Ślusarczyk

 

Monika Woźniak

 

Kinga Ślusarczyk

 

Hubert Woźniak

 

Tomasz Kotas

 

Elżbieta Wojtasik

 

Marta & Tomasz Augustyńscy

 

Halina Koralewski

 

Zbigniew Koralewski

 

Brian T. Koralewski 

 

Irena Frączek

 

Derek Zarzeczny

 

Henryk Słowiński

 

Katarzyna Koziel 

 

Jerzy Poznański

 

Genowefa Burdzy

 

Lidia & Szymon Mikołajczyk

 

Richard Brzozowski

 

Tadeusz Dziekoński

 

Ewa Brown

 

Jerzy Chyliński

 

Krystyna & Ludwik Wnękowicz

 

Jarosław Dumanowski

 

Andrzej Baraniak

 

Mariusz Sosnowski

 

Krzysztof Zieliński

 

Dominik Świderski

 

Jakub Piltniczenko

 

David Rydzewski

 

Romuald P. Magda

 

Andrzej Szydło

 

Alicja Otap

 

Łukasz Dudka

 

Alina Mikołajczyk

 

Andrzej Mikołajczyk

 

Gabriela & Marian Rust

 

Patryk & Dżeni Rust

 

Danuta Siemiński

 

Elżbieta Baumgartner

 

Magda Kapuścińska

 

Yolanta Kozlowski

 

Matthew Tyrmand

 

Bogna McGarrigle

 

Tomasz Raczkowski

 

Eugene Sokołowski

 

Eliza Banach

 

Janina Kowalik

 

Edward & Doris Gorga

 

Marta Wesołowski

 

Jakub Hybicki

 

Joanna Ozdzińska

 

Inez Biernat

 

Paul Kokoszki

 

Katarzyna Dziewiątkowska

 

Iwona Korzeniowska

 

Robert Radkowski

 

Ruth Pilarczyk

 

R. J Zawadzki

 

Lydia & Peter Matyszkiewicz

 

Monika J. Schiller

 

Andrzej W Pronczuk

 

Edmund Keczmer

 

Mieczysław Madejski

 

Bogdan Blusewicz

 

Stanisław Śliwowski

 

 

 

 

Host

Aleksandra Augustyńska

 

Director

Robert N Wachowiak

 

Producers

Edyta Ślusarczyk

Robert N Wachowiak

 

Executive Producer Poland

Klaudyna Nowakowska

Grupa6 Film Production

 

Editor

Colorado Rutledge

 

Writers

Edyta Ślusarczyk

Aleksandra Augustyńska

 

 

Production Manager

Katarzyna Bajka

 

Unit Production Manager

Marta Kochanowska

 

Associate Producer

Zbigniew Banaś

 

Sponsor Partnerships

Halina Koralewski

Zdzisław Wojtasik

 

Program Publicity

Edyta Ślusarczyk

Katarzyna Bajka

 

Researcher

Edyta Slusarczyk

Monika Adamczyk

 

Audio Recordist

Krzysztof Bednarczyk

Leszek Gałkowski

Paweł Śnieć

Michał Dziękczynny

 

Camera Operators

Marcin Szociński

Piotr Tokarski

Grzegorz Panek

Marta Kochanowska

Szymon Dyakowski

Paweł  Szczur

Dominik Lichota

 

 

Drone Operator

Marcin Szociński

Kamil Cichocki

Marek Waltz

 

Gaffer

Zbigniew Ratkiewicz

Michał Kałucki

 

Set Decorator and Property Master

Anna Hinz

 

Culinary Director/ Food Stylist

Przemysław Klima

 

 

Music

Jarosław Bester

Marcin Szczurek

Bartłomiej Zaborowski

Maria Kochańska

Polish Highlander Folk Ensemble in Chicago

+Władysław Styrczula-Maśniak

+Włodzimierz Bachleda-Żarski

Andrzej Tokarz

Recording from music archives

Tatra Mountain Cultural Foundation 

Summit-Chicago USA 

Paris Music

Filmstro Music

 

Music Consultant

Grażyna Auguścik

 

Sound Editor

Colorado Rutledge

 

Voiceover Recordist

Sławomir Budzik

Paweł Maciej

 

Recording Studio

Radio Deon

 

Color Correction

Dan Scotti

 

Production Assistant

Karol Brynarski

 

Make-up

Aleksandra Putyra

Zuzanna Zakrzewska

Izabella Czerniewska

Sylwia Wąchoł

Klaudyna Góralska

 

 

Graphic Design

Sonia Wachowiak - Sofianidou

Miłosz Urbanik 

 

Website Designer & Administrator

Małgorzata Woźniak

 

Still Photographer

Łukasz Łuszczek

Paweł Szczur

Dominik Lichota

 

Equipment Rental

Cinelight

Lighthouse Film Production Group

 

FAM. Makeup School.

Jadwiga Szczerbowska 

 

 

 

 

 WTTW Chicago:

 

Head of Programming

Lisa Tipton

 

Director of National Syndication

Christina Pagones

 

Station Relations and Project Manager

Kara Weigand

 

 Publicist

Julia Maish

 

Engineer in Charge

Mark Anderson

 

 

 

 

Thank You!